Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2013 Tournaments
 

Bethlehem Tomboys will host the following tournaments in 2013:
(scroll down for details/forms/entries to date)


(click for directions to the fields)

14U-B ASA Invitational - June 21-23 (see below for details)
SEE BELOW FOR RESULTS
10U-B ASA Invitational - July 19-21 (see below for details) SEE BELOW FOR RESULTS
12U-B ASA Invitational - July 12-14 (see below for details) SEE BELOW FOR RESULTS
16U-B ASA Invitational - July 5-7 (see below for details) SEE BELOW FOR RESULTS

Links for registration forms are below.

Contact: Steve Piccolino at or 518-210-4573

2013 ASA Tournament Rules -
click here.

Please note: Tourneys are filled in the order teams register (and pay). As tourney forms/payment are recieved, we will list your team below. If you feel you should already be there and you are not, give Steve a call immediately. Once a tourney is full, we will not bump a team for any reason.


 
2013 Bethlehem 14U-B ASA Invitational with Bids to Eastern Nationals - June 21-23:

Cost is $450 per team. Please make checks payable to Bethlehem Tomboys and indicate tourney in the check memo.
To access the registration form for THIS tournament: Click here


12-team Single-Elimination Tourney.
Registered Teams - FINAL RESULTS:

1. Rotterdam Rivals
2. Bethlehem Boltz

3. Colonie Elite
4. NH Lightning
5. Thunder Cats
6. Miss Scotties Adrenaline
7. Hit and Run Diamonds
8. Scotia Sonic
9. Bethlehem Blast

10. Saratoga Thunder
11. NC Chaos
12. Latham Lunachics

 

2013 Bethlehem Fastpitch Fever Invitational Tournaments:

Cost is $450 per team. Please make checks payable to Bethlehem Tomboys and indicate tourney in the check memo.
To access the registration form for any of our invitational tournaments: Click here


10U ASA "B" - July 19-21
10-team Single-Elimination Tourney.
Registered Teams - FINAL RESULTS:

1. Miss Shen Fusion
2. Miss Scotties Rampage
3. East Greenbush Express
4. Colonie Cyclones
5. Guilderland Xtreme
6. Rotterdam Rockets
7. Bethlehem Orange Crush 
8. Classie Lassies Lightning
9. Marcellus Code Red
10. Bethlehem Bombers


12U ASA "B"- July 12-14
16-team Single-Elimination Tourney.
Registered Teams - FINAL RESULTS:
1. Southern Vermont Bat Brats
2. Miss Shen Heat
3. Adirondack Avalanche
4. Bethlehem Blackout
5. Colonie Stampede
6. Classie Lassie Landslide

7. Latham Lassies Starz
8. NC CHAOS Black
9. Burnt Hills Spartans
10. Bethlehem Boom
T11. Electric City Bombers
T11. Hudson Xplosions
T11. Rotterdam Riot
T14. East Greenbush Xtreme Express
T14. Guilderland AfterShock
T14. NC CHAOS Blue


16U ASA "B" - July 5-7
10-team Single-Elimination Tourney.
Registered Teams - FINAL RESULTS:
1.
Electric City Bombers
2. Rochester Revenge

3. Colonie Reign
4. Northern Intensity
5. Greylock Thunder
6. Scotia Sonic

7. Bethlehem Bandits
8. Purple Reign
9. Saugerties Cruisers
10. Saratoga Thunder

 

2012 Tourney Results

14U Eastern National Qualifiers - June 21-23:

16-team Single-Elimination Tourney.
Final Results:

1. Miss Shen Khaos
2. Electric City Bombers
T3. Lady Bombers
T3. Mid-Hudson Rebels
T5. Adirondack Xtreme
T5. Bethlehem Boltz
T5. Colonie Flash
T5. Nightmare 14u
T9. Bethlehem Intensity
T9. Brunswick
T9. Miss Scotties Ball Dawgs
T9. Miss Shen Storm
T9. Northern Devils
T9. Saratoga Thunder
T9. Scotia Scorch
T9. Warning Track Heat


10U ASA Open - July 27-29
8-team Single-Elimination Tourney.
Final Results:

1. East Greenbush X-treme Express
2. Miss Shen SWAT
T3. Bethlehem Orange Crush
T3. Rotterdam Rockets
T5. Burnt Hills Spartans
T5. Cohoes Crushers
T5. Miss Scotties
T5. Northern Columbia CHAOS



12U ASA "B"- July 13-15
16-team Single-Elimination Tourney.
Final Results:
1. Miss Shen Cyclones
2. Colonie Crossfire
T3. Bethlehem Blast
T3. Colonie Stampede
T5. Adirondack Xtreme Red
T5. East Greenbush Thunder Express
T5. Miss Shen Heat
T5. Northern Columbia Chaos Blue
T9. Adirondack Xtreme Black
T9. Bethlehem Eagles
T9. Classie Lassie Landslide
T9. Niskayuna Heat
T9. Northern Columbia Chaos Black
T9. Saratoga Thunder
T9. Southern Vermont Bat Brats
T9. Tri-Valley Aces



14U ASA "B" - July 20-22
14-team Single-Elimination Tourney.
Final Results:
1. Northern Devils
2. Colonie Flash
T3. Bethlehem Intensity
T3. Rotterdam Rivals
T5. Bethlehem Boltz
T5. Classie Lassie Hurricanes
T5. Niskayuna Spirit
T5. Northeast Hurricanes
T9. Brunswick
T9. Chatham Rage
T9. Classie Lassie Thunder
T9. Miss Shen Storm
T9. Saratoga Thunder
T9. Southern Vermont Bat Brats



16U ASA "B" - July 6-8
16-team Single-Elimination Tourney.
Final Results:
1. Warning Track Heat (Red)
2. Hudson Valley Lady Vikings
3. Bethlehem Blaze
4. Miss Shen Slam
5. Lansingburgh Royals

6. Monroe Woodbury Crusaders
7. Hoosick Valley Indians

8. Colonie Lady Raiders
9. Scotia-Glenville Sonic

10. Northern Columbia CHAOS
10. South Colonie Lady Wraith

12. East Greenbush Express
12. Waterford Wicked

14. Adirondack Xtreme
14. Colonie Crush
14. WH Gators


 

2011 Tourney Results

14U Eastern National Qualifiers - June 17-19
16-team Single-Elimination Tourney.
Final Results

 
1. Bethlehem Blaze
2. M-W Crusaders
T3. Chatham Rage Black
T3. Northeast Lighting
T5. Colonie Flash
T5. Miss Shen Xplosion
T5. Miss Scotties
T5. Victory Young Guns
T9. Adirondack Cyclones
T9. Chatham Rage Red
T9. East Greenbush Express
T9. Elmira Lady Rebels
T9. Nightmare Black
T9. Northern Devils
T9. Saratoga Thunder
T9. WNY Rally


10U ASA Open - July 29-31
7-team Single-Elimination Tourney.
Final Results:

1. Ulster Fillies
2. Miss Shen Wildcats
T3. Colonie Stampede
T3. Rotterdam Rockets
T5. Bethlehem Tomboys Eagles
T5. Latham Lassies Bombers
T5. Northern Columbia Chaos



12U ASA Open - July 8-10
16-team Single-Elimination Tourney.
Final Results:

1. Colonie Diamond Girls
2. Electric City Bombers
T3. Classie Lassie Storm
T3. Miss Scotties
T5. Bethlehem Boltz
T5. NH Lightning
T5. Pine Bush Pride
T5. Rotterdam Rivals
T9. Bethlehem Flash
T9. Classie Lassie Hurricanes
T9. Classie Lassie Tsunami
T9. Colonie Crossfire
T9. East Greenbush Express
T9. Latham Blue Flamz
T9. Latham Lassies Legends
T9. Niskayuna Spirit


14U ASA - July 22-24 - 'B' Teams Only Please
12-team Single-Elimination Tourney.
Final Results:

 
1. Lady Bombers
2. Bethlehem Blaze
T3. Rotterdam Revenge
T3. Waterford Wicked
T5. Bethlehem Tomboys BLITZ
T5. Miss Shen Mayhem
T5. Miss Shen Xplosion
T5. Northeast Lightning
T9. Amsterdam Alleycats
T9. Pine Bush Fusion
T9. Scotia-Glenville
T9. West Albany Wildcats
 

16U ASA - July 15-17
12-team Single-Elimination Tourney.
Final Results:
1. Classie Lassie Heat
2. Bethlehem Tomboys Boom
T3. Northern Devils
T3. Tri-Valley Aces
T5. MH Lady Tigers
T5. Nightmare Fastpitch
T5. Rotterdam Renegades
T5. Tri-City Storm
T9. Lady Bombers
T9. Niskayuna Blitz
T9. Northern Columbia Chaos
T9. West Albany Lady Wraith