Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bethlehem Tomboys will host the following ASA invitational tournaments in 2016 - Registration is  now open for all events:
(scroll down for details/forms/entries to date)

 

14U ASA Class "B" Invitational - June 24-26 **RESULTS BELOW**

12U ASA Class "B" Invitational - July 8-10 **CLOSED, SCHEDULE OUT THIS WEEK** 

16U ASA "OPEN" Invitational - July 15-17 **CLOSED, SCHEDULE OUT of 7.5** 

10U ASA Class "B" Invitational - July 22-24 **FILLED, ACCEPTING WAIT-LIST ONLY** 

NOTE, Class "B" means that all ASA affirmed Classification B rosters may participate in the event, no other affiliations or ASA Classification A rosters will be permitted under any circumstances without request to the tournament director 30 days prior in writing.  "OPEN" tournaments will allow any ASA classification and any affiliation outside ASA as long as teams are fully and legitimately insured. 

Links for registration forms are below. 

2016 ASA Tournament Rules - click here

Please note: Tourneys are filled in the order teams register (and pay). As tourney forms/payment are received, we will list your team below. Online payments will immediately guarantee placement in open spots.  Once a tourney is full, we will not bump a team for any reason.

 

2016 Bethlehem Fastpitch Fever Invitational Tournaments:

Cost is $475 per team. Please make checks payable to Bethlehem Tomboys and indicate the specific tournament event and team in the check memo.

Awards are provided (team & individual) for 1st and 2nd place.

To download the registration form for any of our invitational tournaments: Click here 

To register online for any of our invitational tournaments: Register here

14U ASA Class "B"- June 24-26  **FINAL RESULT**
16 Team maximum 3 game pool play, Single-Elimination Tournament.
Results after Bracket Play:
 1. Miss Scotties Rampage 

 2. Guilderland Bulldogs       

 3. Infinity Shoc

 4. East Coast Impact 

 5. Glens Falls Titans 

 6. Miss Shen Heat 

 7. Electric City Bombers Red 

 8. Bethlehem Blitz

 9. Rotterdam Rumble

10. Guilderland Fusion

11. Miss Scotties Purple Crush

12t. Bethlehem Bandits

12t. Adirondack Avalanche

12t. Niskayuna Firestorm

15. Rotterdam Lady Charge

16. Smithfield Storm

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

12U ASA Class "B"- July 8-10 **FINAL RESULT**
16 Team maximum 3 game pool play, Single-Elimination Tournament.
Results after Bracket Play:
 1. Infinity Shock 

 2. Lady Bombers 

 3. Rotterdam Reign Saratoga Thunder Red

 4. EC Bombers 

 5. Bethlehem Bombers

 6. Guilderland RedHawks

 7. Miss Shen Impact

 8. Classie Lassie Xplosion 

 9. Bethlehem Burst 

10. Renegades Fastpitch

11. AdirondacShock

12. Saratoga Thunder Red

13. Adirondack Avalanche

14. Colonie Crushers

15. Big Red

16. Miss Scotties Xtreme

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16U ASA "OPEN"- July 15-17 **FINAL RESULT**
12 Team maximum 3 game pool play, Single-Elimination Tournament.
Results after Bracket Play:
1. SC Hurricanes

2. Mid-Hudson Rebels

3. Tri-City Bombers

4. Lady Royals

5. Hudson Valley Venom

6. Bethlehem Blast

7. Saugerties Cruisers

8. Guilderland Rage

9. VT Xplosion

10. Columbia County Bandits

11. Lake Placid Bombers

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10U ASA Class "B"- July 22-24 **FINAL RESULT**
10 Team maximum 3 game pool play, Single-Elimination Tournament.
Results after Bracket Play:

1. Guilderland Redstorm

 2. Miss Scotties Pride

 3. Saratoga Thunder Red

 4. Adirondack Xtreme

 5. Miss Shen Fury

 6. Rotterdam Rockets

 7. NC Chaos

 8. Saratoga Thunder Blue

 9. Mid Hudson Rebels

10. Bethlehem Blasters